MinnesotaParadeBands.com

HomeAbout the Bands2018 SeasonDirector InfoArchives

Contact Us
2018 Season
(Bands listed at each parade are not confirmed until classes are listed.  This is just based on information gathered from different sites and may not be accurate.)

Saturday May 26 - 10:00 a.m. Mason City, IA



Saturdayday June 2 - 12:00 or 1:00 p.m. Princeton
​    Benson
    Champlin Park 

Saturday June 9 - 10:00 a.m. Sartell
​    Dassel-Cokato
    Milaca
    St. Michael-Albertville
    Sartell
    Sauk Rapids Rice 
    Solar Sound

Sunday June 10 - 12:30 p.m. Albertville
​   Benson
   Blaine
   Litchfield
   St. Michael-Albertville 

Thursday June 14 - 6:30 p.m. Benson
    Benson
    Alexandria
    Dassel-Cokato
    Fergus Falls
    Hutchinson
    KMS
    Litchfield
    Mankato 77 Lancers
    Maple Grove
    Patriots
    Sartell
    Waconia

Thursday June 14 - 6:30 p.m. Fridley
    Lake City
    St. Michael-Albertville
    728 Cadets
​    
Thursday June 14 - 7:00 p.m. Paynesville
​   Foley
   Milaca 

Friday June 15 - 6:00 p.m. Lake Crystal
​   Dassel-Cokato
   Dover-Eyota
   Henry Sibley
   Mankato 77 Lancers
   Sartell 
   Waconia
   Winona Cotter
   Worthington

Saturday June 16 - 11:00 a.m. Owatonna
​   Champlin Park 
   Dassel-Cokato
   Dover-Eyota
   Henry Sibley
   KMS
   Lake City
   Mankato 77 Lancers
   Milaca
   Patriots
   Waconia
   Winona Cotter
   728 Cadets

Saturday June 16 - 6:00 p.m. Waconia
​   Blaine
   Champlin Park
   Dassel-Cokato
   Henry Sibley
   Hutchinson
   Lakes International Language Academy
   Litchfield
   Mankato 77 Lancers
   Maple Grove
   NRHEG
   Richfield
   Sauk Rapids Rice 
   Waconia
   Winona Cotter
   728 Cadets

Saturday June 16 - 6:00 p.m. Buffalo
​    Alexandria
    Benson
    Buffalo
    Lake City
    Milaca
    Patriots
    St. Michael-Albertville
    Sartell

Saturday June 16 - 6:00 p.m. Faribault
    KMS



http://faribaultheritagedays.com/registration/ 

Sunday June 17 - 12:00 p.m. Winona

    Open Class

    KMS
    Lake City
   Maple Grove
   Onalaska
   St. Peter

   Hosts
   Winona Cotter​ Jr. High
   Winona Cotter High School
   Winona Jr. High
   Winona High School

Sunday June 17 - 1:00 p.m. Hutchinson
​   Albany
   Dassel-Cokato
   Hutchinson 
   Litchfield

Wednesday June 20 - 6:30 p.m. Foley
​   Albany
   Buffalo
   Champlin Park
   Foley
   Lake City
   Milaca
   St. Michael-Albertville
   Sartell
   Sauk Rapids Rice
   Solar Sound

Thursday June 21 - 5:30 p.m. Milaca
    Albany
    Alexandria
    Benson
    Buffalo
    Champlin Park
    Dassel-Cokato
    Foley
    Henry Sibley
    KMS
    Lake City
    Mankato 77 Lancers
    Milaca
    Sartell
    Sauk Rapids Rice
    Solar Sound
    728 Cadets 

Friday June 23 - 6:00 p.m. Sauk Rapids
​   Albany
   Alexandria
   Bemidji
   Blaine
   Buffalo
   Foley 
   KMS
   Sartell
   Sauk Rapids Rice
   Solar Sound
   Winona Cotter

Saturday June 23 - 2:00 p.m. Rochester
​   Benson
   Dover-Eyota
   Lake City 

Saturday June 23 - 10:00 a.m. St. Cloud
​   Champlin Park
   Foley
   Litchfield
   Mankato 77 Lancers
   Milaca
   Sartell 
   Sauk Rapids Rice
   Solar Sound
   Winona Cotter

Saturday June 23 - 12:00 p.m. Rogers
​   Champlin Park
   Blaine 
   St. Michael-Albertville
   728 Cadets

Sunday June 24 - 1:30 p.m. Alexandria
​  
   Host/Honor
   Alexandria
   Minnesota Brass Drum & Bugle Corps
   River City Rhythm Drum & Bugle Corps

   Albany
   Champlin Park 
   Dassel-Cokato
   Fergus Falls
   Henry Sibley
   Hutchinson
   KMS
   Mankato 77 Lancers
   Maple Lake
   Richfield
   St. Michael-Albertville
   Sartell
   Sauk Rapids Rice
   Solar Sound
   Waconia
   Winona Cotter
   728 Cadets

Sunday June 24 - 2:00 p.m. Lake City
​   Bemidji 
   Benson
   Buffalo
   Lake City
   Litchfield
   Milaca
   Owatonna
   Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Monday June 25 - 6:15 p.m. Roseville
​   Alexandria
   Bemidji
   Buffalo 
   Champlin Park
   Henry Sibley
   Lake City
   Litchfield
   Mankato 77 Lancers
   Patriots
   St. Michael-Albertville
   Waconia
   728 Cadets

Thursday July 5 - 6:30 p.m. Isanti
    728 Cadets​

Saturday September 1 - 2:00 p.m. Dassel
    Dassel-Cokato





Have information to add?