MinnesotaParadeBands.com

Home2022 Season2021 SeasonDirector InfoArchives

Contact Us
2021 Season

    ​

Saturday May 29 - 10:00 a.m. Mason City, IA

Thursday June 10 - 6:00 p.m. Princeton 
    Milaca - Excellent
    Sartell - Excellent
    Milaca Jr. High - Excellent
    Champlin Park - Excellent

Monday June 14 - 6:30 p.m. Benson
    Benson - Excellent, HOST
    Fergus Falls - Excellent
    Mankato 77 Lancers - DQ
    Litchfield - Excellent
    KMS - Excellent
    Bemidji - Excellent
    Montevideo - Excellent
    Dassel-Cokato - Excellent
    Waconia - Excellent
    Alexandria - Excellent
    Champlin Park - Excellent

Tuesday June 15 - 6:00 p.m. Litchfield
    St. Peter - Excellent
    Montevideo - Excellent
    Foley - Excellent
    KMS - Excellent
    Maple Grove - Excellent
    Richfield - Excellent
    Lake City - Excellent
    Benson - Excellent
    Fergus Falls - Excellent
    Dassel-Cokato - Excellent
    Milaca - Excellent
    Patriots - Excellent
    Owatonna - Excellent, People's Choice, Grand Champion
    Litchfield - Excellent, HOST

Wednesday June 16 - 6:00 p.m. Montevideo
    Benson - Excellent
    Dassel-Cokato - Excellent
    Mankato 77 Lancers - Excellent
    Patriots - Excellent
    Litchfield - Superior
    KMS - Excellent
    Waconia - Superior, Best in Site, Drum Majors, Guard, Percussion, Winds
    Montevideo - Excellent, HOST

Thursday June 17 - 7:00 p.m. Paynesville
    Maple Lake - Excellent
    Montevideo - Excellent
    Litchfield - Superior

Thursday June 17 - 5:30 p.m. Milaca
    Milaca High School - Excellent, HOST
    Lake City - Excellent
    Dassel-Cokato - Excellent
    Alexandria - Exellent
    Waconia - Superior
    728 Cadets - Superior
    Sartell Middle School - Good
    Milaca Middle School - Excellent, HOST
    Sartell High School - Excellent
    KMS - Excellent
    Owatonna - Excellent
    Foley - Excellent
    Mankato 77 Lancers - Excellent
    Champlin Park - Excellent
    Bemidji - Excellent
    Milaca Elementary - Good, HOST

Saturday June 19 - 11:00 a.m. Owatonna
    Owatonna - Excellent, HOST
    Richfield - Excellent
    KMS - Excellent
    Henry Sibley - Excellent
    Dassel-Cokato - Excellent
    Winona Cotter - Excellent
    728 Cadets - DQ
    Mankato 77 Lancers - Excellent
    Lake City - Excellent
    Waconia - Superior
    Champlin Park - Excellent

Saturday June 19 - 6:00 p.m. Buffalo   
    Buffalo - Excellent, HOST
    Milaca - Excellent
    Alexandria - Excellent
    Bemidji - Excellent
    Sartell - Excellent
    Patriots - Excellent

Saturday June 19 - 6:00 p.m. Waconia
    Richfield - Excellent
    Henry Sibley - Excellent
    Dassel-Cokato - Excellent
    Mankato 77 Lancers - Excellent
    Champlin Park - Excellent
    Lake City - Excellent
    Winona Cotter - Excellent
    Owatonna - Excellent
    728 Cadets - Superior
    Waconia - Superior, HOST

Sunday June 20 - 1:00 p.m. Hutchinson
    Hutchinson - HOST
    Litchfield - 83.2 Color Guard, Grand Champion
    Dassel Cokato - 70.5
    Maple Lake - 62.7

Wednesday June 23 - 6:30 p.m. Foley
    Foley - Excellent, HOST
    Champlin Park - Excellent
    Lake City - Excellent
    Bemidji - Excellent
    728 Cadets - Superior
    Buffalo - Excellent
    Milaca - Excellent
    Alexandria - Excellent
    Sauk Rapids-Rice - Excellent
    Richfield - Excellent
    Albany - Excellent

Friday June 25 - 6:00 p.m. Sauk Rapids
​    Sauk Rapids-Rice HS - Excellent, HOST
    Sartell MS - Good
    Sartell HS - Excellent
    Winona Cotter - Excellent
    Buffalo - Superior
    Foley - Excellent
    Milaca MS - Good
    Milaca HS - Superior
    Owatonna - Superior
    KMS - Excellent
    Alexandria - Excellent

Saturday June 26 - 2:00 p.m. Rochester
​    

Sunday June 27 - 1:30 p.m. Alexandria
​    Alexandria - Excellent, HOST
    Sauk Rapids-Rice - Excellent
    Richfield - Excellent
    Albany - Excellent
    Champlin Park - Superior
    Henry Sibley - Excellent
    Milaca - Superior
    KMS - Excellent
    Bemidji - Superior
    Fergus Falls - Excellent
    Winona Cotter - Superior
    Mankato 77 Lancers - Excellent
    Dassel-Cokato - Excellent
    Waconia - Superior
    728 Cadets - Superior

Sunday June 27 - 2:00 p.m. Lake City
    Lake City - Excellent, HOST
    Buffalo - Superior
    Litchfield - Superior
    Owatonna - Superior

Thursday July 8 - 6:30 p.m. Isanti
​    Cambridge-Isanti
    Chisago Lakes
    St. Francis 

Have information to add?