MinnesotaParadeBands.com

HomeAbout the Bands2019 SeasonDirector InfoArchives

Contact Us
2019 Season
(Bands listed at each parade are not confirmed until classes are listed.  This is just based on information gathered from different sites and may not be accurate.)


Saturday May 25 - 10:00 a.m. Mason City, IA

    Hosts
    Mason City
    Newman Catholic

    Middle School
    58.3  Clear Lake Middle School
    52.2  West Fork

    A
    59.7  Northwood/Kensett
    47.6  Rockford

    AA
    82.7  Lake Mills (Sweepstakes)
    62.6  Garner/Hayfield/Ventura
    56.4  Central Springs
    50.3  St. Ansgar

    AAA
    77.5  Clear Lake
    73.1  Forest City


Saturday June 8 - 2:00 p.m. Princeton

    Middle School
    49.8  Milaca

    A
    69.4  Milaca
    67.4  Litchfield (Color Guard)
    54.3  Lakes International Language Academy

    AA
    72.6  Waconia (Percussion)

Saturday June 8 - 10:00 a.m. Sartell

    Hosts
    Sartell Middle School
    Sartell High School

    MS
    57.3  Milaca
    54.2  Sauk Rapids-Rice

    AAA
    75.1  Sauk Rapids-Rice (Color Guard and Percussion)
    72.8  St. Michael-Albertville (Drum Major)
    63.3  Solar Sound

Sunday June 9 - 12:30 p.m. Albertville

    Hosts
    St. Michael-Albertville
    St. Michael-Albertville Middle School

    Open
    83.2  Waconia
    82.0  Litchfield
    74.3  Benson
    66.6  St. Francis (2pt penalty)
    64.6  Maple Grove
    61.7  Maple Lake

Thursday June 13 - 6:30 p.m. Fridley

    Host
    Fridley

    A
    70.7  Lake City
    67.5  Richfield (2pt. Penalty)
    62.9  Lakes International Language Academy
    57.9  Royalton

    AA
    74.8  728 Cadets
    72.6  Owatonna
    69.5  St. Michael-Alberville

Thursday June 13 - 7:00 p.m. Paynesville

    Open
    77.0  Litchfield
    76.4  Milaca
    72.6  Champlin Park
    53.6  Maple Lake (2.1 Penalty Points)
    39.2  ROCORI Middle School
​   
Friday June 14 - 6:30 p.m. Benson

    Host
    Benson 

    Grand Champion
    77.7  Litchfield (Winds & Color Guard) (0.1 Penalty)

    A
    74.4  Dassel-Cokato (Percussion)
    64.7  Fergus Falls
    62.7  Foley

    AA
    68.5  Bemidji
    66.2  Richfield
    66.0  Alexandria
    59.4  Sartell-St. Stephen

    AAA
    71.7  Champlin Park
    69.5  Patriots (1 Penalty Point)
    66.2  ​Maple Grove
    58.3  Solar Sound

Friday June 14 - 6:00 p.m. Lake Crystal

    Exhibition
    Waseca

    A
    69.3  Winona Cotter
    67.8  Lake City
    61.6  Dover Eyota (1 Penalty Point)
    50.8  Maple Lake
    47.8  NRHEG (3 Penalty Points)

    AA
    81.2  Henry Sibley (Grand Champion, Colory Guard & Winds)
    70.85 Hutchinson
    64.55 St. Peter    

    AAA
    80.0  Waconia (Percussion & Drum Major)
    76.15 Mankato 77 Lancers
​    74.3  Owatonna

Saturday June 15 - 11:00 a.m. Owatonna

    A
    69.0  Lake City (Horn Line, Drum Major)
    66.6  KMS (M&M, Color Guard)
    66.4  Winona Cotter (Drumline)
    63.0  Richfield
    57.1  Lakes International

    AA
    79.7  Henry Sibley (Grand Champion, Hornline, M&M, Color Guard)
    74.9  Litchfield (Drum Major)
    72.9  Dassel-Cokato (Drum Line)

    AAA
    78.2  Waconia (Hornline, M&M, Drum Major)
    75.1  Mankato 77 Lancers (Color Guard)
    74.4  728 Cadets (1pt Penalty) (Drum Line)
    72.0  Champlin Park

    Host
    Owatonna

Saturday June 15 - 6:00 p.m. Waconia

    A
    65.7  Lake City (Color Guard & Winds)
    65.0  Richfield (Percussion)
    64.3  Winona Cotter
    55.4  Lakes International Language Academy

    AA
    81.5  Henry Sibley  (Grand Champion, Winds, Percussion, Color Guard)
    74.9  Litchfield
    72.2  Sauk Rapids Rice
    68.7  Dassel Cokato
    64.7  Maple Grove

    AAA
    74.3  Mankato 77 Lancers
    73.8  728 Cadets (Color Guard, Percussion) (1pt Penalty)
    73.1  Owatonna (Winds)
    70.7  Champlin Park

    Host
    Waconia

Saturday June 15 - 6:00 p.m. Buffalo
​    
    Host
    Buffalo

    Grand Champion
    76.5  Milaca (Drumline & Color Guard)

    A
    69.0  Alexandria
    68.0  Hutchinson
    61.5  Foley

    AA
    75.4  Patriots (Winds)
    69.2  Bemdiji
    62.5  St. Francis

Saturday June 15 - 6:15 p.m. Faribault

    Open
    Dover-Eyota
    NRHEG
    St. Peter
    
Sunday June 16 - 12:00 p.m. Winona
​    
    Open
    73.1  Onalaska
    72.1  St. Peter 
    68.2  Maple Grove
    64.8  Foley

    Hosts
    Winona Middle School
    Winona High School
    Winona Cotter Middle School
    Winona Cotter High School

Sunday June 16 - 1:00 p.m. Hutchinson

    Host
    Hutchinson

    A
    72.3  KMS (Color Guard)
    62.7  Albany
    55.0  Maple Lake

    AA
    74.9  Dassel-Cokato
    71.9  Blaine (0.1 Penalty)

    Grand Champion
    78.1  Litchfield (Color Guard)

Tuesday June 18 - 6:00 p.m. Litchfield

    Host
    Litchfield

    A
    73.8  Lake City
    71.2  KMS
    69.9  Benson (0.1 Penalty)
    67.0  Fergus Falls
    63.4  Sartell-St. Stephen (0.1 Penalty)

    AA
    78.7  Milaca
    78.3  Henry Sibley (Color Guard & Winds)
    78.0  Mankato 77 Lancers
    72.2  Hutchinson

    Grand Champion
    80.9  Waconia (Percussion & Drum Major)

Wednesday June 19 - 6:30 p.m. Foley

    Host
    Foley

    A
    Lake City
    Albany
    Richfield
    Sartell    

    AA
    Bemidji
    Sauk Rapids-Rice
    Milaca
    

    AAA
    Solar Sound
    728 Cadets
    Buffalo
    Champlin Park
    St. Michael-Albertville
​   
Thursday June 20 - 5:30 p.m. Milaca

    Hosts
    Milaca HS
    Milaca Junior High
    Milaca Elementary
    Milaca Alumni

    Middle School
    Sauk Rapids-Rice
    Sartell

    A
    Foley
    Lake City
    KMS
    Benson
    Albany
    St. Peter

    AA
    Litchfield
    Dassel-Cokato
    Sartell
    Sauk Rapids-Rice
    Richfield
    Alexandria

    AAA
    Waconia
    Owatonna
    Buffalo
    Champlin Park
    Patriots

Friday June 21 - 6:00 p.m. Sauk Rapids

    Hosts
    Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School
    Sauk Rapids-Rice High School

    Middle School
    Milaca
    Sartell

    A
    KMS
    Hutchinson
    Richfield

    AA
    Alexandria
    St. Francis
    Sartell

    AAA
    Bemidji
    Owatonna
    Solar Sound
    Buffalo

Saturday June 22 - 12:00 p.m. Rogers

    Open
    Champlin Park
    Henry Sibley
    St. Francis
    St. Michael-Albertville

    Host
    728 Cadets

Monday June 24 - 6:15 p.m. Roseville

    A
    Lake City
    Litchfield
    Alexandria

    AA
    Henry Sibley
    Forest Lake
    Waconia
    St. Francis

    AAA
    Buffalo
    St. Michael-Albertville
    Champlin Park
    728 Cadets
    Patriots

Saturday June 29 - 10:00 a.m. St. Cloud

    Hosts
    Solar Sound Jr.
    Solar Sound

    Middle School
    Annandale

    A
    Sartell-St. Stephen
    Milaca
    Winona Cotter
    Richfield

    AA
    Mankato 77 Lancers
    Champlin Park
    Bemidji
    Henry Sibley
    Sauk Rapids-Rice
    728 Cadets

Saturday June 29 - 2:00 p.m. Rochester

    Hosts
    Rochester John Marshall
    Rochester Lourdes
    Rochester Mayo
    Rochester Century

    Open
    Benson 
    Hutchinson

Sunday June 30 - 1:30 p.m. Alexandria

    Host
    Alexandria
    Alexandria Alumni Band

    A
    Albany
    KMS
    Lakes International Language Academy
    Winona Cotter

    AA
    Dassel-Cokato
    Fergus Falls
    Hutchinson
    Milaca
    Richfield
    Sartell

    AAA
    Bemidji
    Henry Sibley
    Sauk Rapids-Rice
    Solar Sound
    Waconia

    AAAA
    Champlin Park
    Mankato 77 Lancers
    St. Michael-Albertville
    728 Cadets

Sunday June 30 - 2:00 p.m. Lake City

    Host
    Lake City


    Open
    Benson
    Buffalo
    Owatonna

Thursday July 11 - 6:30 p.m. Isanti
​   
    Host
    Cambridge-Isanti

    Open
    Foley 
    Hibbing
    St. Francis
    Royalton
Have information to add?