MinnesotaParadeBands.com

Home2022 Season2021 SeasonDirector InfoArchives

Contact Us
2022 Schedule and Results
Have information to share?
May 28 Sat 10:00 a.m. Mason City, IA 
Hosts
Mason City
Newman Catholic

A
59.1  Northwood Kensett
53.3  Rudd Rockford Marble Rock

AA
69.4  Lake Mills (Sweepstakes)
60.1  Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
52.0  Central Springs

AAA
65.0  Forest City
61.1  Clear Lake

June 12 Sun 12:30 p.m. Albertville, MN
Festival Class
STMA HS - Excellent
Litchfield - Excellent
Maple Grove - Good
STMA MS - Good
Benson - Excellent
Maple Lake - Good

June 13 Mon 6:00 p.m. Litchfield, MN 
Host
Litchfield

A
68.7 Lake City (Color Guard)
68.0 KMS
58.3 Montevideo
56.0 Foley


AA
64.1 Sartell-St. Stephen
59.7 Fergus Falls
58.6 St. Peter
DQ   Owatonna

Grand Champion
69.8 Milaca (Percussion, Winds & Drum Major)

June 14 Tues 6:30 p.m. Benson, MN 
Host
Benson

A
77.4 Litchfield (Color Guard)
69.9 KMS
62.7 Montevideo
62.5 Fergus Falls

AA
70.8 Dassel-Cokato
69.9 Sartell-St. Stephen
69.6 Alexandria

AAA
72.1 Champlin Park
70.5 Bemidji

Grand Champion
79.8 Waconia (Percussion & Winds)

June 15 Wed 6:00 p.m. Montevideo, MN 
Host
Montevideo

A
74.7 Lake City (Winds)
72.9 KMS
70.2 Fergus Falls

AA
76.3 Bemidji (Grand Champion & Color Guard)
69.9 Dassel-Cokato (Percussion)
69.0 Patriots

June 16 Thurs 5:30 p.m. Milaca, MN 
Hosts
Milaca HS
Milaca Alumni
Milaca MS
Milaca Elem

MS
49.7 Sartell-St. Stephen
49.6 Sauk Rapids-Rice

A
69.5 Lake City (Drum Major & Percussion)
68.4 KMS
67.8 Benson (Color Guard)
60.8 Foley
59.0 Albany

AA
71.2 Dassel-Cokato (Percussion)
70.8 Sauk Rapids-Rice
69.6 Sartell-St.Stephen (Color Guard)
69.0 Alexandria (Drum Major)
64.7 St. Peter
64.3 Two Rivers

AAA
78.5 728 Cadets (Percussion)
78.0 Owatonna
73.4 Champlin Park
66.7 STMA

Grand Champion
78.7 Waconia (Color Guard & Drum Major)

June 18 Sat 11:00 a.m. Owatonna, MN 
Host
Owatonna

Festival
Richfield - Excellent
Winona Cotter -Excellent
Waconia - Superior (Color Guard, Winds & Drum Majors)
Champlin Park - Excellent
Dassel-Cokato - Excellent
Lake City - Excellent
728 Cadets - Superior (Percussion)
Worthington - DQ
Two Rivers - Excellent

June 18 Sat 6:00 p.m. Waconia, MN 
​Host
Waconia

Festival
New York Mills - Good
Two Rivers - Excellent

A
72.6 Lake City (Color Guard & Winds)
69.6 Dassel-Cokato (Drumline)
69.3 Winona Cotter

AA
79.0 Litchfield (Drumline, Color Guard & Winds)
73.2 Sauk Rapids-Rice
66.1 Richfield

AAA
82.3 728 Cadets (Grand Champion, Owat-ONIA Champion, Drumline & Winds)
78.9 Owatonna (Color Guard)
72.9 Champlin Park

June 18 Sat 6:00 p.m. Buffalo, MN 
Host
Buffalo

A
74.1 KMS
67.4 Foley

AA
76.6 Bemidji (Drum Major)
72.1 Alexandria
72.0 Patriots
64.7 St. Francis

Grand Champion
78.8 Milaca (Drumline, Color Guard & Winds)

June 19 Sun 12:00 p.m. Winona, MN 
Host
Winona Cotter MS
Winona MS/HS
Winona Cotter HS

Festival
Pulaski - Excellent

Open
79.5 Owatonna (Winds, Color Guard & Percussion)
69.6 Worthington
61.9 St. Peter
61.8 Onalaska

June 19 Sun 1:00 p.m. Hutchinson, MN 

Canceled due to heat!

June 22 Wed 6:30 pm. Foley, MN 
Host
Foley

A
77.7 Milaca (Percussion)
74.9 Lake City
73.7 Alexandria
71.4 Richfield (Color Guard)
66.9 Montevideo
64.3 Albany

AA
79.6 Buffalo (Grand Champion & Color Guard)
75.8 Champlin Park (Percussion)
75.4 Sauk Rapids Rice
70.9 STMA

June 24 Fri. 6:00 p.m. Sauk Rapids, MN 
Host
Sauk Rapids-Rice MS 
Sauk Rapids-Rice HS 

Festival
KMS - Excellent
Alexandria - Excellent
Milaca JH - Good
Champlin Park - Superior
Sartell-St. Stephen MS - Good
Sartell-St. Stephen HS - Excellent
Winona Cotter - Excellent
STMA - Excellent
Foley - Excellent
Buffalo - Superior

June 25 Sat. 2:00 p.m.  Rochester, MN
Host
Rochester Century
Rochester John Marshall
Rochester Lourdes
Rochester Mayo

Open
76.1 Benson
75.2 Dover-Eyota

June 26 Sun 1:30 p.m. Alexandria, MN 
Host
Alexandria

A
74.8 KMS (Peoples Choice & Winds)
74.5 Winona Cotter (Percussion & Color Guard)

AA
81.8 Milaca (Winds)
74.9 Dassel-Cokato (Percussion)
73.9 Richfield (Color Guard)
71.6 Fergus Falls

AAA
88.1 Waconia (Grand Champion, Color Guard, Percussion & Winds)
79.0 Sauk Rapids-Rice
71.6 Two Rivers
70.8 Sartell

AAAA
86.6 728 Cadets (Color Guard, Percussion & Winds)
80.5 Champlin Park
71.3 STMA

June 26 Sun 2:00 p.m. Lake City, MN 
Host
Lake City

JH
54.7 Winona Cotter

Open
89.2 Litchfield (Color Guard & Winds)
85.4 Buffalo
81.9 Bemidji (Drumline & Drum Major)
76.6 Benson
67.7 Albany
64.6 Montevideo

June 27 Mon 6:15 p.m. Roseville, MN 
A
88.9 Litchfield (Grand Champion, Color Guard & Winds)
78.3 Lake City
73.9 Alexandria
66.0 Montevideo

AA
80.4 Bemidji (Drum Major)
71.9 Richfield

AAA
87.9 728 Cadets (Percussion)
87.0 Waconia
83.8 Buffalo
79.3 Champlin Park
75.1 Patriots

July 7 Thurs 6:30 p.m. Isanti, MN 
Festival
Cambridge-Isanti - Good
Chisago-Lakes - Excellent
St. Francis - Excellent (Drumline & Color Guard)